Tuesday, 26 July 2016

Outfit: Space Koala Attack + new hair

 
 Our favourite kind of koala is a space koala.
He's called Stitch ;)
<3

 
 My all time favourite Disney movie is Lilo & Stitch.
It was everything to lil Lind.
Now I think I love Brave the most but Lilo & Stitch will always have a special place in my heart. 
It has made me who I am.

 I also really really like Chris Sander's art.
We both do :D

 Can't wait for Moana's movie (Spirited)!!!
It's gonna be awesome > w <



 I know my nails are fab ; )
But Stitch is even more fab in this Michael Jackson pose of his.

 Space makeup and new hair new hair!

We used splats: 
aqua rush, purple desire and lusty lavender mixed with conditioner.

 We decided to add them on just randomly
so the other side of my hair turned more pinky purple

 and other side has more stripes.
I like it ^ - ^





Space....!



 dresses: black milk
leggings: black milk
stitch ears: Disney Land Paris



 Ilar is always the one who has the most fun with our props...
^ w *

 He twisted Stitch head so much...

 
 that it broke.
._____.

 But it's okay!
We clued it back ^___^
so no worries!

 
It doesn't turn anymore though...



 This is aqua rush.
It looks so much more green in slightly yellowish hair than pure blond.
I really like it both ways.

 Yeah... aqua rush really was the only blue we used on our hair.
It's our favourite blue (because it fades away;))




 



 sweater: old
tie: old
pants: second hand (grandpa) + DIY
shoes: irregular choice

Wish sky really looked like this!

6 comments:

  1. Those hair colours! That dress!

    ReplyDelete
  2. aaaahh!! you remind me of nidoran:D because purple = poison type pokemon;D with that ears you totally look like nidoran ahhaahaXD
    i looove stitch too<3 i had a coloring-story book of lilo and stitch and i immediately love stitch<3 but i like scrump better!>:D its soooo cute<33
    i dont know why but Ilar kinda reminds me of eeyore ^^ maybe because of the sweater and the tie?;D

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. yay!! I'm so happy to hear that :D I didn't even realize that myself! thank you ^-^ <3 poison type is so cool!!!

      yeah :D scrump is super adorable ; w ; <3

      haha true! he could totally be eeyore >w< heehee!!!! maybe the tie is his tail 0.o;

      thank you, Rafa!! <3

      Delete
  3. Stitch is the cutest!! Absolutley love your hair, as always.
    ♡ Dulce

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. thank you so much >w< so glad to hear that!!! aww

      Delete

Thank you for reading and commenting :) It makes us happy!